FA37640

Fiber Optic Feedthrough, Single Mode, Hermetic, ST-ST Adapter, Weld In

Fiber Optic Feedthrough, Single Mode, Hermetic, ST-ST Adapter, Weld In
  • Number of Fibers:1
  • Style:ST-ST
  • Mount:Weld
Fiber Optic Feedthrough, Single Mode, Hermetic, ST-ST Adapter, Weld In
PART NUMBER:
FA37640
PRICE:
$715.00 USD
Login to Download 3D
Product Specifications:
Number of Fibers 1
Style ST-ST
Mount Style Weld
Temperature Range -40 to 150 °C
Pressure Maximum Call for psig
Plug Available
Mode Single Mode

All SST parts are customizable! We regularly make modifications to our catalog parts and offer totally custom feedthroughs and hermetic connectors. If your project requires changes from what you see listed in these product specifications, please reach out to us using the contact form on this page.


Related Resources:
Add to My List:
Login to create and save product lists.

Get in touch to place an order

Complete the inquiry form to request more information and discuss your application with one of our representatives. As always, be sure to ask about volume discounts. SST reserves the right to modify pricing at any time.


Related Products
Browse by Category